Jun 16, 2011

I always adore the new polishes!

Its been so long since i post about the newly shopped nail polishes. So i wanna share some even before using them!

One of my gorgeous friends gifted me with a lovely Mac Little Girl Type. It is a really great colour. I never used any mac products before so i'll share my further experiences when the day comes. It is kinda similar to China Glaze Light As Air i think but i'm not sure. Anyways, here is the lovely Little Girl Type;
Like a month ago i also saw Rimmel 420 Aqua Cool in Nemo's Blog i think. I love the form of Rimmel polishes and the colour of Aqua Cool was a catchy one for me. It is definitely a must buy you guys. Especially for the summer time.

And while the polishes were in a asleep pose:


Then today, i finally got a chance to stop by near a Flormar kiosk to buy all the new polishes they launched out recently. Graffiti Collection, some new colors from Miracle Collection and also some new colors for the routine polishes. Routine word is sorta funny here!

First the Graffiti Collection,

The only colors left were these eight when i hit the kiosk. I think I'm missing darker green and a lighter blue ones. I'm not sure though.
Numbers of the left ones from top to bottom are; G09, G07, G08, G03 and the ones in the right from top to bottom; G01, G11, G10 and G05.

With flashes turned on;


And some caption trials that i'm working on;



The new colors they put on the market was kinda promising. I love the colors. I saw 425 in OjeDelisi's blog and i like that purple color so much.

From left to right, 425, 423 and 424. I always admire the baby blues, yay!

Again in OjeDelisi's blog i also saw the new colors from the Miracle Collection.

Left one is U33 and right one is U30. These were the only ones remained from the newly established Miracle Colors i think, i didn't see any. But there is one more i guess from the recently launched out ones.


I haven't been writing such a long post for a while but here we are, with the last polish i bought.

It's a yellow color numbered 41 from the Supershine Collection. I also bought the green and the blue ones couple weeks ago but since i'm not using them with any Konad disks or something they're not that needy for me.

By the way for the first time the girl from the Flormar Kiosk was so knowing and even gave me a perfume sample with all those polishes. It is funny, have you ever got one before? I couldn't believe, they are not mean anymore.


11 comments:

  1. mac'in ojesi pek ilgimi çekmedi :/
    yeni çıkan tüm ojeleri almışssın nerdeyse harika güle güle kullan :)

    ReplyDelete
  2. çok teşekkür ederim fakat asıl sabırsızlandığım Pastel'in yaz koleksiyonu. Henüz piyasaya sürülmemiş... Renkler onda süper bence ^_^

    ReplyDelete
  3. canım ben pastelin yaz ojelerini gördüm ve aldım bikaç tane =DD geçen bi yeşil yayınlamıştım, numarası 06. bugün onun bir açık tonunu da gördüm, numarası 77. nası numaralandırıyorlar anlayamadım ama haha. turuncusunu da görüyorum her yerde, haberin olsun. ben bakırköydeki erkul kozmetikten aldım dün.

    ReplyDelete
  4. aaaa!

    başlamışlar mı yani piyasaya sürmeye... o morlar, o sarılar piyasada mı yani?!
    numaralama çok anlamsız olmuş da, tamam bakacağım ben de en kısa zamanda.. çok sağ ol nemo =)

    ReplyDelete
  5. yaaaaa ben deee!!!! böhü canım çekti

    ReplyDelete
  6. tabi ki sen deeeeeee =)
    hemen alalım sana bir sürü bir sürü..

    ReplyDelete
  7. Flormar üst üste nasıl da çıkarıyo alınacak ilginç ojeleri, çok takdir ediyorum :) Bu arada ojenin yapısını anlatmak için form demişsin sanırım, consistency daha uygun bi kelimeymiş gibime geliyor umarım kızmazsın düzelttim diye :)

    ReplyDelete
  8. evet.. şu ara duruldular yeniden tabi :)

    şey, ıhmm kimya mühendisiyim de ben biz hep form, matter diyerek öğrendiğimizden öyle yazmışım sanırım, tamam bir daha consistency derim :) kızmadım pek tabi, ehueh :D

    ReplyDelete